Top_Page

ERO Assignments

ERO Assignments

GOVERNMENT & EDUCATION

 

GRANT VAUGHAN

DIRECTOR OF NEGOTIATIONS & SERVICING

NSPS LTD Trust Fund Board of Trustees

TINA WEBBER

SERVICING CO-ORDINATOR

JOHN COOK

Local 8 CS PR & HSN Metro
Local 44 Nova Scotia Business Inc.
Local 75 Stock Transportation, CSAP Drivers
Local 78B Stock Transportation Ltd.
Local 80 APSEA

JIM GOSSE

Local 1 CS Cape Breton (all government departments)
Local 18 Cape Breton University (MOS)
Local 18 Cape Breton University (Teachers)
Local 50 Sherbrooke Village
Local 60 Municipal Administration – Pictou County
Local 60A Pictou County Shared Services Authority
Local 1670 NS Liquor Corporation – Managers/Assistant Managers
Local 1995 Cape Breton Regional Police Service

ELIZABETH KANYIKWA

Local 103 Eastern Mainland Housing Authority
Local 25 Western Regional Housing Authority
Local 26 Cobequid Housing Authority
Local 46 Property Valuation Services Corporation
Local 47 Metropolitan Regional Housing Authority
Local 48 Pension Services Corporation

DAVID LEDDICOTE

Local 4 CS Annapolis, Kings & Hants Counties (all government departments)
Local 5 CS Lunenburg, Shelburne & Queens Counties (all government departments)
Local 7 CS Clerical Halifax Metro Area (all government departments)
Local 16 CS Yarmouth & Digby Counties (all government departments)
Local 98 Tourism Nova Scotia

NICOLE MCKIM

Local 53 Halifax Regional School Board
Local 70 South Shore Regional School Board
Local 71 Chignecto Central Regional School Board
Local 72 Conseil Scolaire Acadien Provincial
Local 73 Annapolis Valley Regional School Board
Local 74 Tri-County Regional School Board
Local 470 Nova Scotia Liquor Corporation – Stores & Warehouse
Local 470E Nova Scotia Liquor Corporation – Head Office

DUSTIN RIOUX

Local 2 CS Pictou County (all government departments)
Local 3 CS Colchester County & Shubenacadie
Local 6 CS HSA, HSB, Maintenance, Services & Technical Halifax Metro Area
Local 14 CS Antigonish & Guysborough (all government departments)
Local 17 CS Cumberland County (all government departments)

DARRYL WARREN 

Local 45 Universite Sainte-Anne
Local 55 Workers’ Compensation Board
Local 77 Dalhousie University
Local 79 Saint Mary’s University Staff
Local 81 Mount St. Vincent University Staff
Local 82 N.S. College of Art & Design
Local 88 St. Francis Xavier University
Local 92 NSAC/Dalhousie University – Non-Faculty Staff
Local 99 Dalhousie Operational Support
Local 170 Saint Mary’s University (Operational Group)

RICK WISEMAN

Local 29 VON Bedford, Caseload Planners
Local 38 Northwood (Office Employees & Schedulers)
Local 267 NS Community College
Local 480 Correctional Officers of NS (Province Wide)

 

HEALTHCARE ACUTE & COMMUNITY

Civil Service Exclusions

Civil Service Exclusions

SHAWN FULLER

DIRECTOR OF NEGOTIATIONS & SERVICING

JO-ANN BAILEY

SERVICING CO-ORDINATOR

Local 20 NS Hearing & Speech Centres

GINA BOYD

Local 21 Telehealth Associates
Local 30 Home Support-Digby & Clare
Local 32 Home Support Yarmouth/Argyle
Local 57 Laing House
Local 67 Veith House
Local 68 Elizabeth Fry Society
Local 423 IWK Health Centre, Administrative Professionals – Central Zone
Local 189 Nova Scotia Health Authority, Administrative Professionals Western Zone – South Shore
Local 190 Nova Scotia Health Authority, Administrative Professionals Western Zone – Tri County
Local 191 Nova Scotia Health Authority, Administrative Professionals Western Zone – Valley

TONY BREMNER

Local 43 Canadian Blood Services
Local 100 Addictions, Public Health, Cobequid Multi Service Centre, Dartmouth General, Nova Scotia Hospital, East Coast Forensic Hospital, Abbie Lane, Hants Community Hospital, Eastern Shore Memorial Hospital, Musquodoboit Valley Memorial Hospital, Tri-Facilities, Environmental Clinic, MacKenzie Building, Lab Services (all), Tissue Bank, Blood Collection (all).
Local 122 IWK Health Centre, Health Care Central Zone

PAUL CORMIER

HEALTH & SAFETY OFFICER/EMPLOYEE RELATIONS OFFICER

Local 101 Nova Scotia Health Authority Nursing Central Zone

LYNETTE JOHNSON

Local 100 VG site (Centennial, Victoria, Dickson, Bethune), HI site (HI, Emergency, VMB), Rehab Centre, Clinical Rehabilitation Services, Pharmacy (all), Satellite Hemodialysis Clinics, Continuing Care.
NSAHO LTD Board of Trustees

DAVE LAWRENCE

Local 119 Nova Scotia Health Authority, Support Services Central Zone
Local 119 SPD Department
Local 124 IWK Health Centre, Support
Local 24 Crothall Laundry Services

TRISH MACDONALD

Local 101 Nova Scotia Health Authority Nursing Central Zone

CORRY MACKINNON

Local 34 Northwood Homecare (Home Support Workers)
Local 31 Home Support-VON-Kings/Annapolis County
Local 35 Home Support-VON-Colchester County
Local 40 Home Support-VON Tri-County
Local 85 Pictou County VON
Local 1246 Nova Scotia Health Authority, Administrative Professionals Central Zone

ODETTE MACLEOD

Classification Appeals / LTD Appeals
Professional Disciplinary Issues
Pre Hearing Reviews – Inclusion/Exclusion Issues Lori Smith will be reviewing
Substantially Altered Classification Grievances To be handled by ERO’s with assistance from Odette or Servicing Coordinator

DONNIE MACNEIL

Local 33 Home Support-Richmond County
Local 36 Antigonish & Area Homemaker Service
Local 37 Home Support-Guysborough County
Local 39 Home Support -Inverness County
Local 76 City Homemakers Society
Local 83 Northside Homemakers
Local 84 Cape Breton County Homemakers
Local 110 Louisdale Community Homes Assoc.
Local 193 Nova Scotia Health Authority Public Health, Drug Dependency, Continuing Care Northern Region Zone
Local 104 Nova Scotia Health Authority Public Health, Drug Dependency, Continuing Care Eastern Region Zone
Local 195 Nova Scotia Health Authority Public Health, Drug Dependency, Continuing Care Western Region Zone

KELLY RITCEY

Local 27 Evergreen Home for Special Care
Local 28 Braeside Nursing Home
Local 41 Northwoodcare Bedford Inc.
Local 54 Celtic Community Homes
Local 56 Shannex Incorporated – Blomidon Court
Local 58 Gateway Homes Inc.
Local 59 Yarmouth Association for Community Residential Options
Local 61 Canadian Association of Community Living, Antigonish Branch
Local 62 Chisholm Youth Services
Local 63 Metro Community Living
Local 63B Community Health Services
Local 64 Colchester Residential Services Society
Local 65 Shelburne Association Supporting Inclusion
Local 66 Regional Residential Services Society
Local 86 Mountain Lea Lodge
Local 87 Parkland at the Lakes

LORI SMITH

ORGANIZING OFFICER/EMPLOYEE RELATIONS OFFICER

Local 49 Canadian Mental Health Association, Kings County Branch
Local 51 Community Inclusion Society
Local 52 King’s Meadow Residence Society
Local 102 North End Community Clinic Health Association
Local 110 Hub Residential Services Society
Civil Service Exclusions
First Contract Servicing

 

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Facebook